PRIVACY POLICY

Updated on September 12, 2019

1. Parties and Purpose

PI DISTRIBUTION SPRL (hereinafter "ZOLI99.COM" or the "Data Controller")

6 rue de la terre à Brick 7522 Marquain Belgium

BCE / VAT: BE0501866419

Mail: [email protected]

Telephone: +32 69 22 56 53

ZOLI99.COM establishes this Privacy Policy to inform you in full of the following

transparency the Users of the website hosted at the following address: www.zoli99.com, (hereafter

the "Site"), the manner in which personal data is collected and processed by ZOLI99.COM.

The term "User" refers to any user, either a natural or legal person, who

visits or interacts in any way with the Site.

As such, ZOLI99.COM determines all technical, legal, and other means and purposes of use of the Site.

organisational aspects of the processing of Users' personal data. ZOLI99.COM undertakes to

To this end, to take all necessary measures to guarantee the processing of personal data

in accordance with the law of July 30, 2018, relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to the

processing of personal data (hereafter, "the Law") and the European Regulation of 26

April 2016 on the protection of data of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data.

personal data and the free movement of such data (hereinafter the "Regulations").

ZOLI99.COM is free to choose any natural or legal person who processes data

of the Users at its request and on its behalf (hereinafter the "Subcontractor"). The case

ZOLI99.COM undertakes to select a Subcontractor offering sufficient guarantees as to the following

to the technical and organizational security measures for the processing of personal data, to the

with respect to the Act and Regulation.

2. Processing of personal data

The use of the Site by Users may involve the communication of personal data. The

processing of such data by ZOLI99.COM, in its capacity as Data Controller, or by the

providers acting in the name and on behalf of ZOLI99.COM, will comply with the Act and Regulation.

The personal data will be processed by ZOLI99.COM, in accordance with the purposes mentioned above

below, via :

ZOLI99.COM may collect data when :

- you browse our website

- you register on our website

- you sign up on our website or in store to receive our newsletters and our

business communications

2

- you place an order on our website or in store or with our sales advisers

online

- you participate in a contest, whether on our site or on a partner site

- you post content on one of our social media or you agree that we may use your personal information to

reuse the content you put online

3. Purpose of the processing of personal data

In accordance with Article 13 of the Regulations, the purposes of the processing of personal data are communicated to the User and are as follows:

The collection of your personal data is necessary for ZOLI99.COM to :

- Enable you to create and access a personal space on the www.zoli99.com website.

- Answering your questions

- The taking into account and the realization of the commercial relation: to treat and ensure the follow-up of your order, delivery, invoicing, after-sales service and realization satisfaction survey

- Manage delinquencies and disputes

- Fighting fraud

- Adapt the presentation of our site to your terminal (mobile, computer or tablet)

Subject to your consent, this data also allows us to :

- Send you targeted or non-targeted commercial communications

- To be able to customize offers / products that might interest you based on your history of purchase

- Determine your store of choice in order to inform you of new products/events from this one

- To be able to carry out commercial statistics or performance measurement of deployed communications

- To be able to carry out analyses and marketing tools (e.g. scoring, segmentation, etc.),

- Manage the contests, surveys... in which you participate

- Posting comments and content on social networks

4. Personal data that may be processed

The User consents, during the visit and use of the Site, that ZOLI99.COM collects and processes, in accordance with the terms and principles described in this Privacy Policy, the data

of a personal nature :

Pi Distribution SPRL, as data controller, is likely to process all or part of your personal data. part, of the following data :

- Name (and birth name)

- First name

- Date of Birth

- Phone number

- Email address

- Mailing Address

- Login and password

3

- Information relating to purchases and orders and the implementation of the guarantee

- Electronic identification data available on or from your computer (such as cookies" or "IP addresses").

- Activity data on the www.zoli99.com site (type of pages visited, date of visit or actions carried out on the site such as putting an item in the shopping cart)

We collect and use your personal information for the purpose of processing your your requests for information, your orders, and to provide you with quality service, to

simplify your access to our products and services.

5. Consent

By accessing and using the Site, the User declares that he or she is aware of and agrees freely, specifically, knowingly and unequivocally to the processing of personal data concerning him or her. This agreement relates to the content of this Privacy Policy.

Consent is given by the positive act by which the User has ticked the box proposing the Privacy Policy in the hyperlink. This consent is an indispensable condition to perform certain operations on the Site or to allow the User to enter into a contractual relationship with ZOLI99.COM. Any contract between ZOLI99.COM and a User relating to the services and goods offered on the Site is subject to the User's acceptance of the Privacy Policy.

The User agrees that the Data Controller processes and collects, in accordance with the terms and principles contained in this Privacy Policy, its data and information will not be disclosed to third parties. personal information that it communicates on the Site or during the services offered by ZOLI99.COM, to the purposes indicated above.

The User has the right to withdraw consent at any time. Withdrawal of consent does not does not compromise the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent previously given.

6. How long will the personal data of Users be kept?

In accordance with Article 13 §2 of the Regulation and the Law, the Data Controller shall only keep personal data for the time reasonably necessary to allow the fulfilment of the purposes for which they are processed.

This duration is in any case less than : 365 days

7. Data Recipients and Disclosure to Third Parties

Personal data may be passed on to employees, collaborators, subcontractors or ZOLI99.COM suppliers that offer adequate data security guarantees, and that collaborate with the ZOLI99.COM in the marketing of products or the provision of services. They act under the direct authority of ZOLI99.COM, and are in particular responsible for collecting, processing or subcontracting this data.

In all cases, the recipients of the data and those to whom the data has been disclosed shall comply with the contents of this Privacy Policy. ZOLI99.COM assures that they will process such data only for the purposes intended, in a discreet and secure manner.

In the event that the data would be disclosed to third parties for direct marketing or prospecting purposes, the User will be informed beforehand to express his consent to the use of this personal data.

4

8. Data Protection Officer (DPO)

The following person is appointed Data Protection Officer (hereinafter "DPO"): ________

The role of the DPO is to ensure the proper implementation of national and supranational provisions.

with regard to the collection and processing of personal data.

The DPO can be contacted as follows: + 32 69 22 56 53

9. Rights of Users

At any time, the User may exercise his rights by sending an e-mail message to the following address: [email protected], or a letter by post addressed, with a copy attached of his identity card at the following address: 6 rue de la terre à bricks 7522 Marquain Belgique

a. Right of access

In accordance with Article 15 of the Rules, ZOLI99.COM guarantees the User's right of access to its personal data. The User has the right to obtain access to said personal data. as well as the following information:

the purpose of the treatment;

the categories of personal data concerned;

the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been disclosed; the purposes of the processing; the categories of personal data concerned; the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been disclosed. be or will be communicated, in particular to recipients who are established in third countries. or international organizations ;

where possible, the envisaged period of retention of personal data or, where this is not possible, the criteria used to determine this period ;

the existence of automated decision making, including profiling, as referred to in Article 22(1) and (4) of the Regulation and, at least in such cases, relevant information concerning the underlying logic, as well as the importance and expected consequences of such processing for the data subject the Controller may require the payment of a reasonable charge based on administrative costs for any additional copies requested by the User.

Where the User submits such a request electronically (via the electronic for example), the information is provided in a commonly used electronic form, unless the User requests otherwise.

A copy of the User's data will be communicated to the User within one month at the latest after receipt of the request. of the application.

b. Right of rectification

ZOLI99.COM guarantees the user's right to correct and delete personal data.

5

In accordance with Article 16 of the Regulation, incorrect, inaccurate or irrelevant data can be corrected or deleted at any time. The User shall first carry out the following steps himself/herself necessary modifications from his user/other account, unless they cannot be made from his account. made independently, in which case the request can be made to ZOLI99.COM.

In accordance with article 19 of the Regulations, the Data Controller shall notify each recipient of the following to whom the personal data have been communicated any rectification of the data to personal nature, unless such communication proves impossible or requires effort to be made. disproportionate. The data controller provides the data subject with information on these addressees if the latter so requests.

c. Right to erasure

The User has the right to obtain the deletion of his personal data as soon as possible. in the assumptions listed in Section 17 of the By-law.

When the Data Controller has made the personal data public and is required to erase them pursuant to the preceding paragraph, the Data Controller, taking into account the available technologies and implementation costs, take reasonable steps, including of a technical nature, to inform the other data controllers who process these data to personal character that the person concerned has requested the deletion by these persons in charge of the processing of any link to such personal data, or any copy or reproduction of such personal data. these.

The two preceding paragraphs do not apply to the extent that such treatment is necessary:

for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information;

to comply with a legal obligation which requires processing in accordance with Union law; or by the law of the Member State to which the controller is subject, or in order to execute a mission in the public interest or falling within the exercise of the public authority vested in the responsible for the processing;

the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

In accordance with Article 19 of the Regulation, the Controller shall notify each recipient to whom the personal data have been communicated of any erasure of personal data or any limitation of the processing carried out, unless such communication proves impossible or involves a disproportionate effort. The data controller shall provide the data subject with information on such recipients if the latter so requests.

d. Right of limitation of treatment

The User has the right to obtain the limitation of the processing of his/her personal data in the hypotheses listed in article 19 of the Regulations.

In accordance with Article 19 of the Regulation, the Data Controller shall notify each recipient to whom the personal data have been communicated of any limitation of the processing carried out, unless such communication proves impossible or requires disproportionate effort. The Controller shall provide the data subject with information about such recipients if the latter so requests.

e. Right of data portability

6

In accordance with Article 20 of the Rules, Users have the right to receive from ZOLI99.COM their personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. The Users have the right to transmit these data to another person in charge of the treatment without ZOLI99.COM obstructing it in the cases provided for in the By-Law.

When the User exercises his right to data portability in application of the paragraph

the above, it has the right to obtain that personal data be transmitted directly to the

from one data controller to another, where technically possible.

The exercise of the right of data portability is without prejudice to the right of deletion. This right does not apply to processing necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or under the responsibility of the exercise of the public authority vested in the controller.

The right of data portability does not affect the rights and freedoms of third parties.

f. Right of opposition and automated individual decision making

The User has the right at any time to object to the processing of his/her personal data due to his/her particular situation, including the automation of the data carried out by ZOLI99.COM.

In accordance with article 21 of the Regulations, ZOLI99.COM will no longer process data of a personal nature. unless there are legitimate and compelling reasons for the treatment that prevail over interests and the rights and freedoms of the User, or for the ascertainment, exercise or defence of rights in court.

When personal data is processed for canvassing purposes, the User has the right to to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning him/her to such for prospecting purposes, including profiling to the extent related to such prospecting.

Where the data subject objects to the processing for the purposes of canvassing, the data to personal data are no longer processed for these purposes.

g. Right of complaint

The User has the right to file a complaint regarding the processing of his data. by ZOLI99.COM to the Data Protection Authority, which is competent for the Belgian territory. More information can be found on the website: https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be.

Complaints can be submitted to the following addresses:

Data Protection Authority

Rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Brussels

Phone + 32 2 274 48 00

Fax + 32 2 274 48 35

E-mail: [email protected]

The User may also file a complaint with the Court of First Instance of his home.

10. Cookies

7

The Site uses cookies to distinguish the Users of the Site. This helps to provide Users with a better browsing experience and an improvement of the Site and its content. The objectives and modalities of cookies are contained in this article.

a. General principles

A "Cookie" is a file that is temporarily or permanently deposited on the hard drive of the User during the consultation of the Website, in view of a later connection. Thanks to the cookies, the server recognizes the User's computer.

Cookies may also be installed by third parties with whom ZOLI99.COM collaborates.

Some of the cookies used by ZOLI99.COM are necessary for the proper functioning of the Site, others help to improve the User experience.

The User may personalize or disable cookies by setting their browser.

By using the Website, the User expressly agrees to the management of cookies. as described in this article.

b. Type of cookies and purposes

Different types of cookies are used by ZOLI99.COM on the Site:

Technical cookies: they are necessary for the operation of the Website, they allow the communication of the data entered and are intended to facilitate the User's navigation;

Cookies for statistical and audience measurements: these cookies allow the recognition of the User and are used in order to count the number of Users of the Website at a certain period of time. Since they also indicate the navigation behavior, they are a effective way to improve the User's navigation, by displaying proposals and offers likely to interest him. They also allow ZOLI99.COM to identify the following possibilities bugs on the Website and to correct them.

Functional cookies: these cookies facilitate the use of the Website by retaining certain choices entered (e.g. username or language) ;

Tracking cookies: ZOLI99.COM uses tracking cookies via Google Analytics, to measure the interaction of Users with the content of the Site and to produce statistics anonymous. These statistics allow ZOLI99.COM to improve the Website. Google t h e e x p l i c a t i o n o f t h e s e c o o k i e s t o t h e f o l l o w i n g a d r e s e a r c h : http://www.google.nl/intl/en_uk/policies/privacy/

c. Cookie Retention Time

Cookies are kept for the time necessary to accomplish the purpose for which they were created. The cookies that may be stored on the User's hard drive and their retention period are as follows: 365 days

d. Cookie management

If the User does not want the Website to place cookies on his/her hard disk, it is easy for him/her to manage or delete them by modifying the parameters of his/her browser. Browser programming also allows the User to receive a notice or notification whenever a Website uses cookies and to decide whether to accept or reject them.

8

If the User deactivates certain cookies, the User accepts that the Website may not function from optimal way. Certain parts of the Website may not be usable, or may be usable only in the following cases partially.

If the User wishes to manage and/or delete certain cookies in this way, he or she may do so by using the following link(s):

For Users with a :

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies

Microsoft Edge: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-gb/windows-10/edge-privacy-faq

Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=fr

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies-preferences

Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=fr_CA

If the User does not want Google Analytics cookies to be used, the User is invited to set his or her preferences. browser to this effect on the following website: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

11. Limitation of liability of the Data Controller

The Website may contain links to other websites owned by third parties not related to ZOLI99.COM. The content of these sites and their compliance with the Act and Regulations does not constitute an endorsement by ZOLI99.COM. are not the responsibility of ZOLI99.COM.

The holder of parental authority must give his express consent for the minor to be less than of 16 years old may disclose personal information or data on the website.

ZOLI99.COM strongly advises persons exercising parental authority over minors to promote responsible and secure use of the Internet. The Data Controller cannot be held responsible for collecting and processing information and personal data from minors under 16 years of age whose consent is not effectively covered by that of their legal parents or for incorrect data - especially concerning age - entered by minors. Under no circumstances will personal data be processed by the Data Controller if the User specifies that he/she is under 16 years of age.

ZOLI99.COM is not responsible for the loss, corruption or theft of personal data caused in particular by the presence of viruses or as a result of computer attacks.

12. Security

The Data Controller implements organizational and technical measures to ensure an appropriate level of security for the processing and collection of data. These security measures depend on the costs of implementation with regard to the nature, context and purposes of the processing of personal data.

The Data Controller uses standard encryption technologies within the IT sector when transferring or collecting data on the Site.

9

13. Changes to the Privacy Policy

ZOLI99.COM reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in order to comply with legal obligations in this regard. The user is therefore invited to regularly consult the Privacy Policy in order to be aware of the modifications and adaptations. Any such modification will be posted on the Site or sent by e-mail for enforceability purposes.

14. Applicable law and jurisdiction

This Privacy Policy is governed exclusively by Belgian law. Any dispute will be brought before the courts of the judicial district of the registered office of ZOLI99.COM.

15. Contact

For any questions or complaints relating to this Privacy Policy, the User may contact the Data Controller via the following address: [email protected]

If you continue browsing our website, you consent to the use of cookies in order to provide you with the most tailored service possible based on your interests and shopping habits. Read more about our cookie policy.

Necessary cookies
Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.
Marketing cookies
Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.
Statistic cookies
Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.
Content not available